Tierra Y Amor San Miguel De Allende
| Free Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Heated swimming pool |
| Sports activities Archery Hiking | Spa and relaxation Spa & wellness centre Full body massage Back massage | On-site Dining Restaurant Bar/ Lounge area |
| Child-friendly Children's play area Game room | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Offering access to Escondido Place Spring, which is around 25 minutes' walk away, the comfortable Tierra Y Amor San Miguel De Allende Atotonilco hotel features a sundeck and a picnic area. Boasting a heated pool, the hotel is nestled 2.5 km from natural attractions like the mural-filled church "Sanctuary of Atotonilco".
The centre of Atotonilco is a 10 minutes' walk of this hotel. San Luis Potosi is 130 km from Tierra Y Amor San Miguel De Allende hotel, while The Mayan Baths is about 10 minutes' drive away. The property lies 4.6 km from Xote Holidome Water Park.
They are equipped with private bathrooms. This Atotonilco hotel offers rooms which overlook the garden.
The Mexican Snack restaurant offers a wide assortment of Mexican dishes.
- Airports
- Del Bajio International96 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Luggage storage
- Currency exchange
- Fireplace
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Picnic area/ Tables
- Dinner
Activities and relaxation
- Heated swimming pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Spa & wellness centre
- Back massage
- Full body massage
- Hiking
- Archery
- Public Bath
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Room service
- Housekeeping
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Terrace
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Board games
- Children's play area
- Game room
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Tierra Y Amor San Miguel De Allende hotel?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Tierra Y Amor San Miguel De Allende hotel to the city centre. - ✈
How far is Del Bajio International from the Tierra Y Amor San Miguel De Allende hotel?
Distance from Del Bajio International airport to the Tierra Y Amor San Miguel De Allende hotel is 100 km. - ❓
Is airport transfer provided by Tierra Y Amor San Miguel De Allende hotel?
Guests of Tierra Y Amor San Miguel De Allende hotel can request a bus shuttle. We recommend calling ahead to confirm details. - 🚗
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at the Tierra Y Amor San Miguel De Allende hotel?
Guests of the Tierra Y Amor San Miguel De Allende hotel can use a car park. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at Tierra Y Amor San Miguel De Allende hotel?
The minimal price of a room in Tierra Y Amor San Miguel De Allende hotel is $214. - ❓
What kind of pool does the Atotonilco hotel have?
There is a heated swimming pool available at the Atotonilco hotel.